London Collections Men Spring 2015

London Collections Men S15-3
Dates:15-17 June 2014
BFC Releases London Collections: Men Spring 2015 Schedule

Scheduled on June 15-17, 2014, the London Collections: Men Spring 2015 season heats up with the release of the runway schedule by the British Fashion Council.

For the updated schedule please go to the BFC website

Sunday 15th June

Jonathan Saunders (Men’s)See InvitationSPN

09:00 YMC See Invitation
09:30 – 11:30 Nicholas Kirkwood (Men’s) See Invitation SPN
10:00 Lou Dalton BFC Show Space: Victoria House
10:00 – 14:00 dunhill By invitation only PN
10:30 – 12:30 John Lobb See Invitation SPN
11:00 Astrid Andersen BFC Show Space: Victoria House NM
11:30 – 12:30 Kent and Curwen See Invitation PN
12:00 Topman Design TOPMAN Show Space: The Old Sorting Office
12:30 – 14:30 Hardy Amies See Invitation PN
13:00 Matthew Miller BFC Show Space: Victoria House NM
13:30 – 15:30 Hentsch Man WC2: The Garage SPN
14:00 Christopher Raeburn BFC Show Space: Victoria House
14:00 – 15:30
15:00 MAN TOPMAN Show Space: The Old Sorting Office
16:00 Lee Roach BFC Show Space: Victoria House NM
16:30 – 18:30 Louis Leeman Paris See Invitation SPN
17:00 Richard Nicoll (Men’s) BFC Show Space: Victoria House
18:00 Christopher Shannon TOPMAN Show Space: The Old Sorting Office
18:00 – 20:00 Gieves & Hawkes See Invitation SPN
19:00 Agi & Sam BFC Show Space: Victoria House NM
19:30 – 20:30 DKNY MEN See Invitation PN

Return to top

Monday 16th June

09:00 KTZ BFC Show Space: The Old Sorting Office
09:30 – 11:30 Orlebar Brown See Invitation SPN
10:00 J.W. Anderson (Men’s) WC1
10:30 – 12:30 huntergather W1 SPN
11:00 Margaret Howell (Men’s) W1
11:30 – 13:00 Kit Neale BFC Presentation Space: Victoria House NM SPN
11:30 – 14:30 Christopher Kane (Men’s) See Invitation SPN
12:00 Oliver Spencer BFC Show Space: The Old Sorting Office
12:30 – 14:00 Fashion East Men’s Presentations See Invitation SPN
12:30 – 14:30 John Smedley WC2 SPN
13:00 Richard James See Invitation
13:30 – 15:30 Maharishi See Invitation
14:00 Hackett London See Invitation
14:30 – 16:00 COMMON BFC Presentation Space: Victoria House NM
15:00 Jimmy Choo See Invitation
15:30 – 17:30 Duchamp See Invitation PN
16:00 Alexander McQueen (Men’s) See Invitation
16:30 – 18:30 Pringle of Scotland (Men’s) See Invitation
17:00 James Long BFC Show Space: The Old Sorting Office
17:00 – 19:00 Solange Azagury-Partridge See Invitation SPN
17:30 – 19:00 Alex Mullins BFC Presentation Space: Victoria House NM SPN
18:00 Moschino See Invitation
19:00 Casely-Hayford BFC Show Space: The Old Sorting Office

Return to top

Tuesday 17th June

08:30 – 10:30 Jermyn Street, St James’s Showcase W1: Fortnum & Mason SPN
09:00 E. Tautz BFC Show Space: The Old Sorting Office
09:30 – 12:00 Paul Smith (Men’s) See Invitation SPN
10:00 Sibling (Men’s) BFC Show Space: Victoria House
10:00 – 17:00 TOM FORD (Men’s) By Private Appointment SPN
11:00 Craig Green BFC Show Space: Victoria House NM
11:00 – 13:00 Turnbull & Asser W1 SPN
11:30 – 13:30 Joseph (Men’s) See Invitation SPN
12:00 SANKUANZ Presented by GQ CHINA BFC Show Space: Victoria House
13:00 Burberry Prorsum (Men’s) See Invitation
13:30 – 15:30 Ede & Ravenscroft See Invitation SPN
14:00 Xander Zhou BFC Show Space: The Old Sorting Office
14:30 – 16:30 Baartmans and Siegel See Invitation SPN
15:00 Katie Eary BFC Show Space: Victoria House
15:30 – 17:30 Chester Barrie WC2: Ice Tank SPN
16:00 Tiger of Sweden See Invitation
17:00 A. Sauvage BFC Show Space: Victoria House
18:00 Nasir Mazhar (Men’s) BFC Show Space: Victoria House NM
%d bloggers like this: