London Fashion Week Fall 2014

logoDates: Feb 14, 2014 to Feb 18, 2014

LONDON, Jan 27, 2014/ — The British Fashion Council (BFC) announced the final schedule of London Fashion Week slated to be hold from Feb 14, 2014 to Feb 18, 2014

The BFC venues are the Courtyard Show Space and the Cannon Cinema and Presentation Center at the Somerset House, Strand, London WC2R 1LA

The offsite venue is at the Top Shop Space at the Tate Modern, Main Entrance, Bankside, London SE1 9TG

Friday 14th February
09.00 J. JS Lee BFC Courtyard Show Space
10.00 Felder.Felder See invitation
11.00 Jean-Pierre Braganza BFC Courtyard Show Space
12.00 Bora Aksu BFC Courtyard Show Space
13.00 Fyodor Golan See invitation
13.30 – 15.30 Haizhen Wang BFC Presentation Space
14.00 DAKS BFC Courtyard Show Space
15.00 Eudon Choi BFC Courtyard Show Space
15.30 – 17.30 Amanda Wakeley See invitation
16.00 Mark Fast See invitation
17.00 Christopher Raeburn BFC Courtyard Show Space
18.00 Nasir Mazhar BFC Courtyard Show Space
19.00 Todd Lynn See invitation
19.30 – 20.30 PPQ See invitation
20.00 Central Saint Martins BFC Courtyard Show Space

Saturday 15th February
09.00 Jasper Conran See invitation
09.30 – 11.30 Orla Kiely See invitation
10.00 Emilio de la Morena BFC Courtyard Show Space
10.30 – 11.00 Dominic Jones BFC Presentation Space
11.00 Holly Fulton BFC Courtyard Show Space
12.00 Emilia Wickstead See invitation
13.00 John Rocha BFC Courtyard Show Space
13.30 – 15.30 Markus Lupfer See invitation
14.00 SIBLING BFC Courtyard Show Space
14.30 – 16.30 Antipodium See invitation
15.00 1205 * WC1
16.00 J.W. Anderson WC1
17.00 Lucas Nascimento * BFC Courtyard Show Space
17.30 – 18.30 Joseph See invitation
18.00 Hunter Original See invitation
18.30 – 20.30 Belstaff See invitation
19.00 House of Holland See invitation
20.00 Julien Macdonald See invitation

Sunday 16th February
09.00 Preen by Thornton Bregazzi See invitation
09.30 – 11.30 Pringle of Scotland See invitation
10.00 Margaret Howell BFC Courtyard Show Space
10.30 – 12.30 Sophia Webster WC2
11.00 Richard Nicoll See invitation
11.30 – 13.30 Nicole Farhi See invitation
12.00 Marios Schwab See invitation
12.30 – 14.30 Thomas Tait See invitation
13.00 L’Wren Scott See invitation
13.30 – 14.30 Mulberry See invitation
14.00 Temperley London WC2
14.30 – 16.30 Toga See invitation
15.00 Topshop Unique Topshop Show Space
15.30 – 17.30 Ryan Lo * See invitation
16.00 Paul Smith See invitation
16.30 – 18.30 palmer//harding See invitation
17.00 Vivienne Westwood Red Label See invitation
18.00 Mary Katrantzou SW1
19.00 Matthew Williamson SW1
20.00 Jonathan Saunders SW1

Monday 17th February
09.00 Antonio Berardi See invitation
09.30 – 11.30 Huishan Zhang See invitation
10.00 Christopher Kane See invitation
11.00 Roksanda Ilincic See invitation
11.30 – 13.30 Whistles See invitation
12.00 Erdem See invitation
13.00 Issa See invitation
14.00 Burberry Prorsum See invitation
15.00 David Koma BFC Courtyard Show Space
15.00 – 17.30 Mother of Pearl See invitation
16.00 Peter Pilotto See invitation
17.00 Michael van der Ham Topshop Show Space
18.00 Giles See invitation
19.00 TOM FORD See invitation
20.00 Ashish Topshop Show Space

Tuesday 18th February
09.00 Marques’Almeida * Topshop Show Space
10.00 Anya Hindmarch EC3
11.00 Simone Rocha * Topshop Show Space
12.00 Osman See invitation
12.30 – 14.30 Zoë Jordan See invitation
13.00 Fashion East Topshop Show Space
13.30 – 16.30 Tata Naka See invitation
14.00 Barbara Casasola See invitation
15.00 KTZ BFC Courtyard Show Space
16.30 Meadham Kirchhoff Topshop Show Space
17.30 SIMONGAO ** BFC Courtyard Show Space

Somerset House Strand London

%d bloggers like this: